The Executive Committee 

Leah Cowen (Chair)  ♦ Peter Roy (Vice Chair)  ♦  Richard Collins (Associate Chair & Undergraduate Coordinator) ♦Barbara Funnell (Associate Chair, Infrastructure, Communications & Alumni Relations)  ♦ Julie Claycomb (Associate Chair & Graduate Coordinator) ♦ William Navarre (Associate Chair & Associate Undergraduate Coordinator) ♦ Ian Scott (Associate Chair & Associate Graduate Coordinator)  

The Examination Committee

Cellular & Molecular Structure & Function: Rick Collins, Bri Lavoie, Michael Moran, Frank Sicheri

Computational & Systems Biology: Gary Bader, Jim Dennis, Fritz Roth, Zhaolei Zhang

Functional Genomics & Proteomics: Amy Caudy, Anne-Claude Gingras, Laurence Pelletier, Michael Wilson, Jeff Wrana

Genetic Models of Development & Disease: Gabrielle Boulianne, Brent Derry, Brian Ciruna, Bret Pearson, Andrew Spence

Molecular Medicine & Human Genetics: Sean Egan, Lucy Osborne

Molecular Microbiology & Infectious Disease: Alan Davidson, Scott Gray-Owen, Jun Liu

The Promotions Committee 

Leah Cowen (Chair) ♦ Brenda Andrews  ♦ Alan Davidson ♦ Benjamin Blencowe  ♦ Daniel Durocher ♦ Barbara Funnell ♦ Scott Gray-Owen ♦ Chi Chung Hui ♦ Monica Justice ♦  Frank Sicheri

The Credentials Committee 

Leah Cowen (Chair) ♦ Julie Claycomb ♦ Alan Davidson ♦ James Dowling ♦ Barbara Funnell ♦ Scott Gray-Owen ♦ Chi Chung Hui ♦ Timothy Hughes ♦ William Navarre ♦  Peter Roy ♦ Ian Scott ♦ Frank Sicheri ♦ Andrew Spence

The Graduate Student Admissions Committee

Timothy Hughes (Chair)  ♦ Philip Awadalla ♦ Amy Caudy ♦ Julie Claycomb ♦ Richard Collins ♦ Sabine Cordes ♦ Alan Davidson♦ Bri Lavoie ♦ Fritz Roth ♦ Peter Roy ♦ Ian Scott♦ Andrew Spence ♦  Andrew Wilde ♦ Zhaolei Zhang ♦ Mei Zhen

The Graduate Student Awards Committee

Lori Frappier (Chair) ♦ John Brumell ♦ Amy Caudy ♦ John Dick ♦ Sean Egan ♦ Anne-Claude Gingras ♦ Henry Krause ♦ Jun Liu ♦ Michael Moran ♦Laurence Pelletier ♦ Andrew Spence ♦ Mikko Taipale

The Graduate Student Curriculum Committee

Julie Claycomb (Chair) ♦ Tim Hughes ♦ Peter Roy ♦ Ian Scott ♦ Erin Styles ♦ GSA Presidents

The Graduate Student Recruitment Committee 

Gary Bader (Chair) ♦ Julie Claycomb (ex-officio) ♦ Daniel Schramek ♦ Ian Scott (ex-officio) ♦ Mikko Taipale ♦ GSA President

The Undergraduate Curriculum Committee

Rick Collins (Co-Chair) ♦ William Navarre (Co-Chair)